Home » About » County Elected Officials

County Elected Officials

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Abbeville

Auditor
Brian Johnson
PO Box 184
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-366-5312

Clerk of Court
Emily McMahan
PO Box 99
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-366-5312 x 55

Coroner
Ronnie Ashley 
PO Box 742
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-446-8005

County Council
John Calhoun- District 2
1511 Seneca Street Ext
Calhoun Falls, SC 29628
WORK: 864-391-8865

Bryan McClain-District 7
604 Suttles Rd
Iva, SC 29655
WORK: 864-366-1276

Billy Norris-District 4
597 Pecan Road
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-446-3212

Claude Thomas-District 3
456 Grey Rock Estates
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-366-5312

Oscar Klugh-District 5
545 Klugh Road
Abbeville, SC 29620
HOME: 864-223-7897

Don Campbell-District 6
1233 Highway 28 N
Abbeville, SC 29620
HOME: 864-446-7439

Charlie Stone-District 1
PO Box 243
Donalds, SC 29638

Treasurer
Ray Peck
PO Box 38
Abbeville, SC 29620
WORK: 864-366-5312 x218

Aiken

Clerk of Court
Liz Godard
PO Box 583
Aiken, SC 29801
WORK: 803-642-1587

County Council
Willar Hightower-District 8
682 Edrie Street
Aiken , SC 29801
WORK: 803-648-3020

LaWana McKenzie-District 3
364 Dixie Clay Road
Beech Island, SC 29842
WORK: 803-593-5532

Kathy Rawls-District 1
419 Lake Amelia Rd.
Wagener, SC 29164
WORK:803-564-5435

Probate Judge
Sue Roe
109 Park Avenue
Aiken, SC 29801
WORK:803-642-2000

Allendale

Auditor
Henri Mae Grant
PO Box 583
Allendale, SC 29810
WORK: 803-584-2011

Clerk of Court
Elaine Sabb 
PO Box 126
Allendale, SC 29810

Coroner
Marion Riley
PO Box 1078
Allendale, SC 29810

County Council
Carl Gooding-District 2
1221 Augusta Hwy
Allendale, SC 29820
WORK: 803-58403500
HOME: 803-583-3847

James Pinkney-District 3
PO Box 2
Martin, SC 29836
WORK: 803-259-3137

Bill Robinson-District 5
452 Fairdale Street
Allendale, SC 29810
WORK:803-541-1531
HOME:803-584-4305

Theresa Taylor-District 1
PO Box 1077
Fairfax, SC 29827
WORK: 803-632-2858

J.W. Wall Jr.District 4
PO Box 338
Fairfax, SC 29827
WORK: 803-632-3352

Probate Judge
Brenda Bennett
PO Box 603
Allendale, SC 29810
WORK: 803-584-3157

Sheriff
Tom Carter
PO Box 97
Allendale, SC 29810
WORK: 803-584-2361

Treasurer
Gerzell Chaney
PO Box 511
Allendale, SC 29810
WORK: 803-584-3876

Anderson

Clerk of Court
Cathy Phillips 
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29622

County Council
Gracie Floyd-District 2
1201 Ramonda Drive
Belton, SC 29627
WORK: 864-226-3491

Probate Judge
Martha Newton
PO Box 8002
Anderson, SC 29627
WORK: 864-226-3491

Back to top

B

Bamberg

Auditor
Margaret Meyer
PO Box 179
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-3006

Clerk of Court
James Hiers 
PO Box 150
Bamberg,SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-3025

Coroner
Willie Duncan
PO Box 927
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-2570

County Council
Clinton Carter-District 7
PO Box 376
Ehrhardt, SC 29081
WORK: 803-267-3033

Clair Guess-District 4
115 Rutledge Street
Denmark, SC 29042
WORK: 803-793-5405

Isaiah Odom-District 5
PO Box 548
Denmark, SC 29042
WORK: 803-793-4590

Alzena Robinson-District 2
38 Ness Drive
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK:803-245-5903

Chris Wilson-District 1
PO Box 1150
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK:803-245-3008
EMAIL:wilsonlawfirm@bellsouth.net

Larry M. Haynes-District 3
3250 Farrells Road
Branchville, SC 29432
WORK: 803-496-1800

Evert Comer Jr.-District 6
PO Box 675
Denmark, SC 29042
WORK:803-793-3403

Probate Judge
Nancy Green
PO Box 180
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-3008

Sheriff
Ed Darnwell
PO Box 210
Bamberf, SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-3011

Treasurer
Mary Alice Johnson
PO Box 240
Bamberg, SC 29003
WORK: 803-245-3003

Barnwell

Clerk of Court
Rhonda McElveen 
PO Box 884
Barnwell,SC 29812

County Council
Freddie Houston-District 1
1835 David Bridge Road
Williston, SC 29853
WORK: 803-26607961

David Kenner-District 2
3773 Kexter Street
Blackville, SC 29817
WORK: 803-284-4621

Joe A. Smith-District 5
81 Wannamaker Dr.
Barnwell, SC 29812

Harold Buckmon-District 6
PO Box 1441
Barnwell, SC 29812
WORK: 803-259-2000

Treasurer
Wendall Gibson
57 Wall Street #123
Barnwell, SC 29812
WORK: 803-541-1050

Beaufort

County Council
Gerald Dawson-District 6
64-A Horace Dawson Lane
Seabrook, SC 29940

Herbert Glaze-District 8
PO Box 4053
Burton, SC 29903
WORK: 843-846-2845

William McBride-District 5
PO Box 77
Saint Helena Island, SC 29920
WORK:843-838-2264

Laura Von Harten-District 11
166 Fuller Parkway
Beaufort, SC 29901
WORK: 843-524-2522
HOME:843-597-2134

Berkeley

County Council
Steve Davis-District 7
PO Box 1168
Moncks Corner, SC 29641
WORK:843-761-7727

Caldwell Pinckney-District 8
2509 Highway 31
Cross, SC 29436
WORK: 843-753-7377

Back to top

C

Calhoun

Auditor
Pamela Taber
102 Courthouse Drive, Suite 101
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK: 803-874-3623

Clerk of Court
Ken Hasty 
PO Box 709
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK:803-874-3524

County Council
Helen Carson
PO Box 608
ST. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK: 803-874-2773

James Haigler-District 5
1109 Bridge Street
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK: 803-874-3592

Cecil Thornton-District 4
PO Box 154
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK:803-8743235

Probate Judge
Frederick Robinson
2145 Colonel Thomson Highway
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK:803-874-3514

Sheriff
Thomas Summers
120 Mill Street
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK: 803-874-3519

Treasurer
Rebecca Furtrik
Courthouse Annex, Suite 102
St. Matthews, SC 29135
WORK:803-874-3519

Solicitor
David Pascoe, Jr.
140 N. Main Street Suite 102
Summerville, SC 29483
WORK:803-871-2640

Charleston

Auditor
Peter Tecklenberg

County Council
Colleen Condon-District 7
1578 Holton Place
Charleston, SC 29407
WORK: 843-853-5203

Henry Darby-District 4
4743 Ezekiel Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
WORK: 843-554-5674

Anna Johnson-District 8
PO Box 13975
James Island, SC 29422
WORK: 843-795-3970

Teddie Pryor-District 5
2700 Crestline Drive
North Charleston, SC 29405
WORK:843-744-5308

Elliot Summey-District 3
1162 Buist Avenue
North Charleston, SC 29405
CELL: 843-200-4244

Vic Rawl-District 6
2835 Preakness Stakes
Charleston, SC  29414
HOME: 843-766-7334

Mayor
Joseph P. Riley
PO Box 652
Charleston, SC 29402
WORK:843-577-6970

Cherokee

County Council
Rufus Foster-District 1
PO Box 621
Gaffney, SC 29342
WORK: 864-489-2422

Charles Mathis-District 5
945 Goucher School Road
Gaffney, SC 29340
WORK:864-490-4971

Hoke Parris-District 6
100 Parris Trail
Gaffney, SC 29340
WORK: 864-489-4616

Tim Spencer-District 4
635 11th Street
Gaffney, SC 29340

Chester

Auditor
Donnie Wade
PO Drawer 580
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-385-2607 EMAIL: Dwade@chestercounty.org

Clerk of Court
Sue Carpenter
PO Box 580
Chester, SC 29706
WORK:803-385-2605

Coroner
Terry Tinker
108 Abell Street
Chester, SC 29706

County Council
Joe Branham-District 3
729 Cornwall Road
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-385-8007

Mary Guy-District 5
118 Cushman Road
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-385-3271

John Wayne Holcombe-District 4
2183 Pressley Road
Chester, SC 29706
HOME:  803-377-3501

Brad Jordan-District 1
4166 Forest Brook Drive
Edgemoor, SC 29712
WORK: 803-817-7999 
HOME: 803-985-7506

Archie Lucas-District 2
17 Hill Street
Great Falls, SC 29055
WORK: 803-482-2101
HOME: 803-482-3968

Alex Oliphant-District 6
PO Box 519
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-385-3119

Probate Judge
Lois Roddey
PO Drawer 580
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-385-2604

Sheriff
Richard Smith
4719 Great Falls Highway
Great Falls, SC 29055

Treasurer
Jack Kindle
PO Box 686
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 864-385-2608

Solicitor
Douglas Barfield
PO Box 607
Lancaster, SC 29721
WORK: 803-576-1800

School Board
Jeff Kerr
169 York Street
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-581-4529
HOME: 803-581-6224

Denise Lawson
905 Lingle Lane
Chester, SC 29706
WORK: 803-802-6281
HOME: 803-581-6224

Supervisor
R. Carlisle Roddey
PO Box 580
Chester, SC  29706
WORK: 803-385-5133

Chesterfield

Auditor
Jack Rivers
948 Highway 742
Chesterfield, SC 29709

Clerk of Court
Faye Sellers
200 W. Main Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
WORK:843-623-2574

Coroner
Kip Kiser
423 Bridlewood Road
Cheraw, SC 29520

County Council
Douglas Curtis-District 4
1308 West Blvd.
Chesterfield, SC 29709
WORK: 843-623-7776

Robert Cole-District 9
821 Kershaw Street
Cheraw, SC 29520
WORK: 843-921-4837

Al Johnson-District 3
PO Box 57
Jefferson, SC 29718
WORK: 843-680-0379
HOME: 843-658-3422

Gerald Miller-District 2
322 Thompson Creek Road
Pageland, SC 29728
WORK: 843-672-7050

Crawford Moore-District 8
619 Kershaw Street
Cheraw, SC 29520
WORK: 843-537-2268

Frank Plyler-District 5
361 Country Lane
McBee, SC 29101
WORK: 843-335-8998

Lenora Powe-District 6
6730 Highway 1
Patrick, SC 29584
WORK:803-537-3423

Matt Rivers-District 7
PO Box 1418
Cheraw, SC 29520
WORK:843-537-2751

Eddie Rivers-District 1
605 South Hickory Street
Pageland, SC 29728
WORK:843-672-6936

Probate Judge
Edwin Davis
Courthouse, 200 W. Main Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
WORK: 843-623-2376

Sheriff
Sam Parker
Courthouse, 200 W. Main Street
Chesterfield, SC 29709
WORK: 843-623-2563

Treasurer
Kathy Sheeler
PO Box 750
Chesterfield, SC 29709
WORK: 843-623-2563

Solicitor
Will Rogers
PO Box 1175
Bennettsville, SC  29512
WORK: 843-479-6516

Clarendon

Auditor
Patricia Pringle
PO Box 697
Manning, SC 29709
WORK:803-435-2013
EMAIL: clarendonauditor@sc.rr.com

Clerk of Court
Beulah Roberts
PO Drawer E
Manning, SC 29102
WORK:803-435-4443

Coroner
Hayes Samuels
PO Box 176
Manning, SC 29102

County Council
Benton Blakely-District 3
5662 Newman Branch Road
New Zion, SC 29111
WORK: 803-355-6187

William Frierson-District 2
PO Box 615
Manning, SC 29102
WORK: 803-473-5677

Billy Richardson-District 1
4172 Old River Road
Pinewood, SC 29125
WORK: 803-478-8222

A. C. English, Jr.-District 2
5026 Raccoon Rd.
Manning, SC  29102
HOME: 803-473-3536

Dwight L. Stewart, Jr.–Chr., At Large
26 E. Boyce St.
Manning, SC  29102
WORK: 803-435-2301

Probate Judge
Kathy Geddings
1725 Stone Road
Manning, SC 29102
WORK: 843-623-2376

Sheriff
Randy Garrett
2193 Lake Shore Drive
Manning, SC 29102
WORK: 803-435-4414

Treasurer
Matt Evans
PO Box 1251
Manning, SC 29102
WORK: 803-435-8307

Colleton

Clerk of Court
Patricia Grant
PO Box 620
Walterboro, SC 29488
WORK: 843-549-5791

Coroner
Richard Harvey
PO Box 2264
Walterboro, SC 29488
WORK: 843-549-7852

County Council
Floyd Buckner-District 2
202 Bailey Street
Walterboro, SC 29488
WORK: 843-549-1754

Evon Robinson-District 3
1008 Bodison Memorial Drive
Round O, SC 29474
WORK: 843-835-8277

Probate Judge
Ashley Amundson
PO Box 1036
Walterboro, SC 29488
WORK: 843-549-7216

Sheriff
George Malone
PO Box 433
Walterboro, SC 29488
WORK: 843-549-2211

Back to top

D

Darlington

Auditor
Rosa Hudson
1 Public Square, Room 205
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-398-4110
EMAIL:rhudson@darcosc.com

Clerk of Court
Scott Suggs
1 Public Square, Room B-4
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-398-4330

Coroner
Todd Hardee
315 Pearl Street
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-393-3851

County Council
Dannie Douglas-District 2
3333 N. Governor Williams Highway
Darlington, SC 29540
WORK: 843-393-0265

Wilhelmina Johnson-District 3
PO Box 243
Darlington, SC 29540
WORK: 843-395-0431

Mozella (Penny) Nicholson-District 6
1905 Elmwood Street
Hartsville, SC 29550
WORK: 843-383-9238

Bobby Hudson
PO Box 545
Lamar, SC 29069
HOME: 843-326-5634

Probate Judge
Marvin Lawson
1 Public Square, Room 208
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-398-4310

Sheriff
Wayne Byrd
118 Carol Drive
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-549-2211

Treasurer
Belinda Copeland
1 Public Square, Room 203
Darlington, SC 29532
WORK: 843-398-4160

Solicitor
Will Rogers
PO Box 1175
Bennettsville, SC 29512

Dillon

Auditor
Kay McKenzie
PO Box 32
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-664-1418

Clerk of Court
Gwen Hyatt
PO Box 1220
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-1444

Coroner
Donnie Grimsley
PO Box 1006
Dillon, SC  29536
WORK: 843-774-1444

County Council
Aron Gandy-District 4
3333 Eldberry Road
Latta, SC 29565
WORK: 843-752-4222

Andrew Graves-District 6
709 West Calhoun Street
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-2639

Archie Scott-District 3
955 Mount Calvary Road
Dillon, SC 29536

Bobby Moody-District 2
2160 Dillon Highway
Lake View, SC 29635
WORK: 843-774-5191

Harold Moody-District 5
956 Gaddys Mill Road
Hammer, SC 29547
WORK: 843-774-1696
HOME:843-774-4315

Joe Johnson-District 7
900 E. Wilson St.
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-8191

Macio Major Williamson-District 1
1601 McNeil Street
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-0364

Probate Judge
Teresa Campbell
PO Box 189
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-1423

Sheriff
Major Hulon
627 Ellen Lane
Dillon, SC 29526
WORK: 843-774-1432

Treasurer
Jamie Estes
PO Box 552
Dillon, SC 29536
WORK: 843-774-1416

Solicitor
Will Rogers
PO Box 1175
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK:  843-431-5040

Dorchester

County Council
Willie Davis-District 1
107 Carn Street
St. George, SC 29477
WORK: 843-563-2739

Solicitor
David Pascoe
140 N. Main Street Suite 102
Summerville, SC 29483
WORK:843-871-2640

Back to top

E

Edgefield

Clerk of Court
Shirley Newby
PO BOx 34
Edgefield, SC 29824
WORK: 803-637-4080

Coroner
WT Burnett
PO Box 389
Edgefield, SC 29824
WORK: 803-637-6536

County Council
Willie Bright-District 4
2342 Edgefield Road
Trenton, SC 29847
WORK: 803-275-4760

Norman Dorn-District 1
881 Highway 25 North
Edgefield, SC 29824
WORK: 803-637-3545

Probate Judge
Bobby Peeler
2045 Highway 23 West
Edgefield, SC 29824
WORK: 803-637-4076

Sheriff
Adell Dobey
200 Railroad Street
Edgefield, SC 29824
WORK: 803-637-5337

Back to top

F

Fairfield

Auditor
Peggy Hensley
PO Drawer 88
Winnsboro, SC 29180
WORK: 803-635-6524
EMAIL: phensley@fairfieldsc.com

Clerk of Court
Betty Jo Beckham
PO Drawer 299
Winnsboro, SC 29180
WORK: 803-712-6526

Coroner
Barkley Ramsey
20 Glade Drive
Winnsboro, SC 29180

Probate Judge
Pamela Renwick
PO Box 385
Winnsboro, SC 29180
WORK: 803-712-6519

Sheriff
Herman Young
PO Drawer 387
Winnsboro, SC 29180
WORK: 803-635-4141

Treasurer
Norma Branham
PO Box 7
Winnsboro, SC 29180
WORK: 803-712-6517
EMAIL: nbranham@fairfieldsc.com

Solicitor
Douglas Barfield
PO Box 607
Lancaster, SC  29721
WORK: 803-283-3855

Florence

Auditor
Wayne Joye
180 N. Irby Street MSC-B
Florence, SC 29501
WORK: 843-665-3088

Clerk of Court
Connie Reel-Sherin
1980 McClellan Dr.
Florence, SC 29505
WORK: 843-665-3031

Coroner
Bubba Matthews
180 N. Irby Street MSC-F
Florence, SC 29501
WORK: 843-665-3046

County Council
Al Bradley-District 3
403 Wildwood Dr.
Quinby, SC 29506
WORK: 843-687-4057
HOME: 843-629-1081

Russell Culberson-District 6
1443 Francis Marion Road
Florence, SC 29506
WORK: 843-662-5414

Mitchell Kirby-District 4
4635 W. Palmetto St.
Timmonsville, SC 29161
WORK: 843-346-0845

Waymon Mumford-District 7
1421 Whitehall Road
Florence, SC 29506
WORK: 843-662-4790

Johnnie Rodgers-District 5
1636 Johnsonville Hwy
Lake City, SC 29560
WORK: 843-389-2440

Rusty Smith-District 1
P.O. Box 369
Lake City, SC 29560
WORK: 843-210-7368

Probate Judge
Kenneth Eaton
180 N. Irby Street MSC-L
Florence, SC 29501
WORK: 843-665-3085

Solicitor
Ed Clements
180 N. Irby Street Box Q
Florence, SC 29501
WORK: 843-665-3091

Mayor
Stephen J. Wukela
331 Alligator Rd.
Effingham, SC 29541
843-669-5634

Back to top

G

Georgetown

Auditor
Linda Mock
PO Drawer 421270
Georgetown, SC 29442
WORK: 843-545-3121
EMAIL: Lmock@georgetowncountysc.org

Clerk of Court
Alma White
PO Drawer 421270
Georgetown, SC 29442
WORK: 843-545-3215

County Council
Leona Myers-Miller-District 3
607 Powell Road
Georgetown,SC 29440
CELL:843-527-8002

Johnny Morant-District 7
PO Box 437
Georgetown, SC 29442
WORK: 843-527-2448

Lillie Jean Johnson-District 4
906 N Merriman Rd
Georgetown, SC 29440
HOME:843-546-6307

School Board
Jim Dumm
P.O. Box 955
Georgetown, SC 29442
WORK: 843-546-3000
HOME: 843-546-8938

Treasurer
Loretta Washington-Cooper
PO Drawer 421270
Georgetown, SC 29442
WORK: 843-545-3098

Greenville

County Council
Lottie Gibson-District 25
104 Gettysburg Street
Greenville, SC 29605
WORK: 864-277-1796

Xanthene Norris-District 23
209 Ackley Road
Greenville, SC 29607
WORK: 864-271-6798

Probate Judge
Debora Faulkner
301 University Ridge, Suite 1200
Greenville, SC 29601
WORK: 864-467-7170

Greenwood

Coroner
Jim Coursey
600 Monument Street Box P-103
Greenwood, SC 29646
WORK: 864-942-8552

County Council
Gonza Bryant-District 3
600 Monument Street Box P-103
Greenwood, SC 29646
WORK: 864-227-4358

Edith Childs-District 1
202 Old Ninety Six Highway
Greenwood, SC 29646-4667
WORK: 864-227-9511

Probate Judge
Travis Moore
528 Monument Street, Room 205
Greenwood, SC 29646
WORK: 864-942-8625

Sheriff
Tony Davis
Edgefield Ave.
Greenwood, SC  29646
WORK: 864-942-8600

Back to top

H

Hampton

Auditor
Teresa Williams
PO Box 575
Hampton, SC 29924
WORK:803-943-7592

Clerk of Court
Mylinda Nettles
PO Box 7
Hampton, SC 29924
WORK:803-943-7510

Coroner
Ernie Washington
703 2nd St. West
Hampton, SC 29924
WORK: 803-943-5828

County Council-At Large Members
Virgin Johnson
484 Parallel Road
Estill, SC 29918
WORK:803-625-1035

Buddy Phillips
PO Box 34
Hampton, SC  29924
HOME: 803-625-4330

Shedron Williams
608 Barry Ave.
Hampton, SC  29924
HOME: 803-942-3059

Probate Judge
Shelia Odom
PO Box 601
Hampton, SC 29924
WORK: 803-943-7512

Sheriff
T. C. Smalls
PO Box 633
Hampton, SC 29924
WORK: 803-914-2200

Treasurer
Wilson Tuten
PO Box 87
Hampton, SC 29924-0087
WORK: (803) 943-7509

Horry

County Council
James Frazier-District 7
725 Bucksport Road
Conway, SC 29527-7970
WORK: 843-397-5423

Marion Foxworth-District 3
PO Box 1642
Myrtle Beach, SC 29578
HOME:843-448-0930

School Board
Paul Hudson
2408 St. Andrews Lane
Conway, SC 29526
WORK: 843-365-1058

Back to top

J

Jasper

Auditor
Hazel Holmes
P.O. Box 807
Ridgeland, SC 29936
WORK: 843-726-7732
EMAIL: holmesh@hargray.com

Clerk of Court
Margaret Bostick
PO Box 248
Ridgeland, SC 29936
WORK: 843-726-7781

Coroner
Martin Sauls
PO Box 83
Ridgeland, SC 29936
WORK: 843-726-5535

County Council
Leroy Blackshear-Hardeeville Township
PO Box 401
Hardeeville, SC 29927
WORK: 843-509-7496

Henry Etheridge-Pocataligo Township
PO Box 1677
Ridgeland, SC 29936
HOME: 843-726-4903

Samuel Gregory-At Large Member
103 Tutens Landing Rd.
Ridgeland, SC  29936
CELL: 843-592-1106

Linious Sauls-Coosawhatchie Township
PO Box 1417
Ridgeland, SC  29936
HOME: 843-726-8861

Theodus Drayton-Robertville Township
4324 Tillman Rd.
Ridgeland, SC 29936
HOME: 843-726-3339

Probate Judge
Joey Malphrus
PO Box 1028
Ridgeland, SC 29936
WORK: 843-726-7718

Sheriff
Gregroy Jenkins
PO Box 986
Ridgeland, SC 29936-0986
WORK: 843-726-7777

Treasurer
Verna Garvin
P.O. Box 722
Ridgeland, SC 29936
WORK: 843- 726-7222

Back to top

K

Kershaw

Auditor
Robin Watkins 
515 Walnut Street
Camden, SC 29020
WORK: (803) 425-1500

County Council
Sammie Tucker Jr.-District 2
PO Box 1554
Camden, Sc 29021
803-432-8789

Stephen Smoak -District 5
161 Chestnut Street
Camden, SC 29020
WORK: 803-432-4391
HOME: 803-432-9998

Probate Judge
Harriet Pierce 
1121 Broad Street
Camden, SC 29020
WORK: (803) 425-1500

Solicitor
Dan Johnson
1121 Broad St.
Camden, SC  29020
WORK: 803-425-1500

Back to top

L

Lancaster

Auditor
Cheryl Morgan
P.O. Box 2016
Lancaster, SC 29721-2016
WORK: 803-285-7424

Clerk of Court
Jeff Hammond 
P.O. Box 1809
Lancaster, SC 29721-1809
WORK: 803-285-1581

Coroner
Michael Morris
P.O. Box 1809
Lancaster, SC 29721-1809
WORK: 803-285-1714

County Council
Rudy Carter-District 5
2558 Knotty Pine Drive
Lancaster, SC 29720
WORK: 803-285-3929

Jack Estridge-District 6
7464 Old Jefferson Highway
Kershaw, SC 29067
WORK: 803-475-2849

Larry Honeycutt-District 4
1801 Windsor Drive
Lancaster, SC 29720
WORK: 803-238-8387

Charlene McGriff-District 2
227 Nope Lane
Lancaster, SC 29720
HOME: 803-285-8089

Kathy Sistare-District 7
1451 S. Potter Rd.
Lancaster, SC 29720
HOME:803-285-6785

Dennis “Cotton” Cole-District 3
4923 Pageland Highway
Lancaster, SC 29720
HOME:803-416-5291

Probate Judge
Sandra Estridge
PO Box 201
Lancaster, SC 29721-1809
WORK: 803-283-3379

Sheriff
Barry S. Faile 
1134 Rocky River Road
Lancaster, SC 29720
WORK:803-283-4136

Treasurer
R. E. Dick Rowell 
PO Box 729
Lancaster, SC 29721-0729
WORK: 803-285-7939

Solicitor
Douglas Barfield
PO Box 607
Lancaster, SC  29721
WORK: 803-283-3855

Laurens

Auditor
Sally Lancaster 
1684 Ranch Road
Laurens, SC 29360
WORK: 864-984-2535

Coroner
F.G. Nick Nichols
216 West Main Street, Suite 114
Laurens, SC 29360
WORK: 864-984-8804

County Council
Jim Coleman-District 4
367 Burnt Mill Creek Rd
Laurens, SC 29360
WORK: 864-984-4548
HOME: 864-682-2870

Edward McDaniel-District 3
PO Box 27
Laurens, SC 29360-0027
WORK: 864-682-2450

Diane Byrd Anderson-District 6
515 Laurel Hill Church Road
Waterloo, SC 29384
HOME: 864-677-2336

Probate Judge
Kaye Fridy 
887 Dixon Road
Laurens, SC 29360
WORK: 864-984-7315

Treasurer
Cynthia Burke 
101 David Street
Laurens, SC 29360
WORK: 864-984-4742
HOME: 864-681-3869

Lee

Auditor
Cecil Stevens
PO Box 309
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-484-5341

Clerk of Court
James Davis 
PO Box 387
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-484-1632

Coroner
Alford Elmore 
PO Box 309
Bishopville, SC 29010-0309
WORK: 803-484-5341

County Council
David Addison-District 3 
1077 Wesaclay Road
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-428-4018

Arthur Beasley-District 6
2531 Raccoon Road
Mayesville, SC 29104-8979
WORK: 803-428-3480

Gordon Eckley-District 4 
1935 St. Charles Road
Bishopville, SC 29010-7616
WORK: 803-484-5698

Ron Fountain-District 2
3438 Bethune Highway
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-484-4440

Larry Logan-District 5 
P.O. Box 156
Lynchburg, SC 29080
WORK: 803-437-2381

John S. McCutchen-District 7
3866 Springhill Road
Rembert, SC 29028
HOME:  803-432-8104

Travis Windham-District 1 
PO Box 545
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803- 484-6725

School Board
Robert Bowen 
226 Roundup Drive
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-4845838
HOME: 803-484-5838

Nathaniel Brunson 
2888 Manville Street
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-428-5805

Valarie Haywood
35 Lee St.
Lynchburg, SC 29080
WORK: 803-486-5099

Queenie M. Boyd
529 Davis Street
Bishopville, SC 29010

Sanya J. Moses
77 Moses Road
Bishopville, SC 29010

M. Graham Drayton
2116 Sumter Highway
Bishopville, SC 29010

Probate Judge
Catherine Harris 
PO Box 24
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-484-5341

Treasurer
Wayne Capell 
P.O. Box 428
Bishopville, SC 29010
WORK: 803-484-5341

Solicitor
Ernest (Chip) Finney
141 N. Main St
Sumter, SC 29150
WORK: 803-436-2185

Lexington

 

Back to top

M

Marion

Auditor
Nancy Best
103 NW Court St. #101
Marion, SC  29571
WORK: 843-423-8205

Clerk of Court
Sherry Rhodes
PO Box 295
Marion, SC 29571
WORK: 843-423-8240

Coroner
Jerry Richardson
PO Box 697
Marion, SC 29571
WORK: 843-423-5100

County Council
John Atkinson-District 1
201 Oakenwald Drive
Marion, SC 29571
WORK: (843) 423-2150

Buddy Collins-District 6
6140 Paul Path Rd
Mullins, SC  29574
HOME: 843-464-7905

Simon Jenkins-District 2
509 Keene Rd.
Marion, SC  29571
HOME: 843-423-5916

Allen Floyd-District 4
1109 Maple St.
Mullins, SC  29574
HOME: 843-464-0608

Tom Shaw-District 3
1602 W. Highway 378
Gresham, SC 29546
WORK: 843-362-1664
HOME: 843-586-8040

Elista H. Smith-District 7
1842 Bluff Road
Marion, SC 29571
WORK: 843-431-2464
HOME: 843-423-5727

Milton Troy-District 5 
PO Box 412
Mullins, SC 29574
WORK: 843-464-2228

Probate Judge
Carroll Atkinson 
PO Box 583
Marion, SC 29571
WORK: 843-423-8244

Sheriff
Mark Richardson
2715 E. Highway 76
Mullins, SC 29574
WORK: 843-423-8216

Treasurer
Patsy Rodgers
3109 Collins Road
Mullins, SC 29574
WORK: 843-423-8230
HOME: 843-464-7139

Solicitor
Ed Clements
101 N. Main St
Marion, SC  29571
WORK: 843-431-5040

Marlboro

Auditor
Benjy Rogers
420 Oakwood Street
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK: 843-479-9001
HOME: 843-479-3076
EMAIL: jenguinn@mecsc.net

Clerk of Court
William Funderburk
PO Box 996
Bennettsville, SC 29512 WORK: 843-479-5613

Coroner
Tim Brown
PO Box 1231
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK: 843- 479-4601

County Council
Ken Allen-District 6
188 Oak Hill Rd.
McColl, SC 29570
WORK: 843-523-5277

Willie Gladden-District 2
175 E. Old Wire Rd.
Bennettsville, SC 29512
HOME:843- 479-7883

Steve Blackmon-District 7
3787 Attadale Rd
Blenheim, SC 29516
WORK: 843-528-3573

Corrie Hicks Plato-District 4
1311 Redhill Road
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK: 843-479-2626

Ron Munnerlyn-District 3
611 E Main Street
Bennettsville, SC 29512
HOME:843-479-0365

Carolyn Prince-District 5
PO Box 266
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK: 843-454-0653

Jason Steen-District 1
1144 Camp Pee Dee Rd.
Bennettsville, SC  29512
WORK: 843-479-3051
HOME: 843-454-2317

Anthony Woods-District 8
PO Box 66
Clio, SC 29525
WORK: 843-586-9571
HOME: 843-586-7273

Probate Judge
Mark Heath
PO Box 502
Clio, SC 29525
WORK: 843-479-5610
HOME: 843-586-9283

Sheriff
Fred Knight
PO Box 1231
Bennettsville, SC 29512
WORK: 843-479-5605

Treasurer
Delorice Barrington
PO Box 505
Bennettsville, SC 29512-0505
WORK: 843-479-5603

Solicitor
William Rogers
PO Box 616
Bennettsville, SC  29512
WORK: 843-479-6516

McCormick

Auditor
Virginia Edmunds
133 South Mine Street #103
McCormick, SC 29835
WORK: 864-465-2107

Clerk of Court
Kathryne Kitty Butler
131 Mine St  Rm 102
McCormick, SC 29835
864-852-2195

Coroner
Faye Puckett
PO Box 683
McCormick, SC 29835
WORK: 864-852-3336

County Council
Henry Banks-District 1
PO Box 128
Mt. Carmel, SC 29840
WORK: 864-391-2894

Earl R. Coleman-District 5
130 Harmony Road
Plum Branch, SC 29845
WORK: 864-443-2767

Charles Jennings-District 4
Route 1, Box 159
Plum Branch, SC 29845-9732
WORK: 864-443-2353

Probate Judge
Kathryne Butler
133 South Mine St.  Rm 101
McCormick, SC 29835
WORK: 864-465-2630

Sheriff
George Reid
PO Box 1236
McCormick, SC 29835
WORK:864-465-3200

Treasurer
Mary G. Shirley
133 S. Mine Street  Rm 104
McCormick, SC 29835
WORK: 864-465-2332

Back to top

N

Newberry

Auditor
Donna W. Lominack
148 Goodman Drive
Newberry, SC 29108
Work:803-321-2105

Clerk of Court
Jackie Bowers
P.O. Box 278
Newberry, SC 29108-0278
WORK: 803-321-2110

Coroner
Craig Newton 
1206 Fair Street
Newberry, SC 29108
WORK:803-321-2211

County Council
John Caldwell-District 7
711 McSwain Street
Newberry, SC 29108-3753
WORK: 803-276-5328

Henry H. “Buddy” Livingston III-District 3
757 Griffin Rd
Pomaria, SC 29126
WORK: 803-364-3634
HOME: 803-276-2566

Bill Waldrop-District 6
1538 Trinity Church Rd
Newberry, SC 29108
WORK: 803-276-2477

Kirksey Koon-District 4
247 Alvin Hipp Road
Newberry, SC 29108
HOME: 803-364-4097

Probate Judge
Kelly Nobles
589 Henderson Ct
Newberry, SC 29108
WORK: 803-321-2118

Sheriff
Lee Foster
P.O. Box 247
Newberry, SC 29108-0247
WORK: 803-321-2211

Treasurer
Karen D. Lindler
4669 Bethel Church Road
Prosperity, SC 29127
WORK: 803-321-2130

Back to top

O

Oconee

 

Orangeburg

Auditor
Roger Cleckley
PO Drawer 9000
Orangeburg, SC 29116
WORK: 803-533-6201

Clerk of Court
Winnifa B. Clark
1942 Camden Road
Holly Hill, SC 29059
Work: 803-533-6125

Coroner
Samuetta Marshall
PO Box 808
Holly Hill, SC 29059
WORK: 803-496-3716

County Council
Janie Cooper-District 5
2460 Hickory Drive, NE
Orangeburg, SC 29115-2611
WORK: 803-536-6447

Clyde Livingston-District 6
P.O. Drawer 1744
Orangeburg, SC 29115
WORK: 803-536-5800

Heyward Livingston-District 4
624 Silver Springs Road
North, SC 29112-8622
WORK: 803-247-2179

Johnny Ravenell-District 2
127 Kevin Drive
Santee, SC 29142
WORK: 803-854-4452

Harry Wimberly-District 3
P.O. Box 596
Bowman, SC 29018
WORK: 803-829-2561

Johnnie Wright-District 1
606 Vance Road
Vance, SC 29163-9373
WORK: (803) 492-7436

Willie Owens-District 7
2514 Belleville Rd.
Orangeburg, SC  29115
WORK: 803-793-2048
Willie Owens

Probate Judge
Pandora Jones-Glover
P. O. Drawer 9000 
Orangeburg, SC 29116
WORK: 803-533-6280

Sheriff
Leroy Revenell
1520 Ellis Av Ext
Orangeburg, SC  29115
WORK: 803-531-4647

Solicitor
David Pascoe
PO Box 1525
Orangeburg, SC  29116
WORK: 803-533-6252

Back to top

P

Pickens

County Council
Jeffery Martin
233 Riggs Dr.
Clemson, SC 29631
WORK: 864-656-4405

Back to top

R

Richland

Auditor
Paul Brawley
PO Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
WORK:803-576-2600

Clerk of Court
Jeanette McBride
2415 Pinehurst Rd.
Columbia, SC 29204
WORK:(803) 576-1950

Coroner
Gary Watts
P.O. Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
WORK: 803-576-1799

County Council
Joyce Dickerson-District 2
1728 Emerald Valley Road
Columbia, SC 29210
WORK: 803-772-0559

Damon Jeter-District 3
2415 Pinehurst Road
Columbia, SC 29204
WORK: 803-376-4303

Paul Livingston-District 4
2308 Park Street
Columbia, SC 29201
WORK: 803-738-7655

Jim Manning-District 8
4531 Briarfield Rd.
Columbia, SC 29206
HOME:(803)787-0030

Gwendolyn Davis Kennedy-District 7
201 Glenshire Dr.
Columbia, SC 29203
HOME:(803)786-0062

Seth Rose-District 5
3216 Cannon St.
Columbia, SC 29205
WORK: 803-576-1521

Kelvin E. Washington-District 10
553 Adams Scott Rd.
Gadsen, SC 29052
HOME:(803)353-1003

Norman Jackson-District 11
265 King Charles Rd.
Columbia, SC  29209
WORK: 803-223-4974

Mayor
Steve Benjamin
P.O. Box 147
Columbia, SC 29217
WORK: 803-545-3075

Probate Judge
Amy McCullough
P.O. Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
WORK: 803-576-1997

Sheriff
Leon Lott
5623 Two Notch Road
Columbia, SC 29233
WORK: 803-691-9000

Treasurer
David Adams
P.O. Box 11947
Columbia, SC 29211
WORK: 803-576-2250

Solicitor
Dan Johnson
PO Box 192
Columbia, SC 29202
WORK: 803-576-1800

Back to top

S

Saluda

Clerk of Court
Doris Holmes
100 E. Church St., Ste. 6
Saluda, SC 29138
WORK: 864-445-3303

Coroner
Keith Turner
125 Bob’s Lane
Saluda, SC 29138
WORK: 864-445-3420

County Council
Frank Daniel-District 1
270 Neighbors Rd
Ward, SC 29166
WORK: 803-685-7677

Donald Hancock-Chair
114 Tanglewood Cir
Saluda, SC 29138
HOME: 864-445-4119

William Pugh-District 2
412 N. Bouknight Ferry Rd.
Saluda, SC 29138

Spartanburg

County Council
Michael D. Brown-District 1
479 Peronneau Street
Spartanburg, SC 29306

Sumter

Auditor
Lauretha McCants
13 E. Canal Street
Sumter, SC 29150-4925
WORK: 803-436-2136

Clerk of Court
James Campbell
141 N. Main Street
Sumter, SC 29150
WORK: 803-436-2232

Coroner
Harvin Bullock
1190 Wilson Hall Road
Sumter, SC 29150
WORK:803-436-2111

County Council
Eugene Baten-District 7
PO Box 3193
Sumter, SC 29151
WORK: 803-775-6815

Larry Blanding-District 6
1021 Morton Street
Sumter, SC 29150
WORK: 803-775-9364
HOME: 803-775-8518

Naomi D. Sanders-District 1
5605 Borden Road
Rembert, SC 29128
HOME:803-499-3947

Vivian Fleming-McGhaney-District 5
9765 Lynches River Road
Lynchburg, SC 29080
WORK: 803-437-2797

Probate Judge
Dale Atkinson
3140 Widman Drive
Sumter, SC 29154
WORK: 803- 436-2166
HOME: 803-494-8242

Sheriff
Anthony Dennis
107 E. Hampton Avenue
Sumter, SC 29150-4929
WORK: 803-436-2790

Treasurer
Carolina Richardson
13 East Canal Street
Sumter, SC 29150
WORK: 803- 436-2216

Solicitor
Ernest (Chip) Finney
141 Main St
Sumter, SC  29150
WORK: 803-436-2185

Back to top

U

Union

Auditor
Brad Valentine
210 West Main St.
Union, SC 29379
WORK: 864-429-1618

Coroner
William Holcombe
P.O. Box 345
Union, SC 29379-0345
WORK: 864-427-3665

County Council
Ben Ivey-District 4
340 Browns Creek Church Rd.
Union, SC 29379
WORK: 864-427-1881

Tommy Ford-District 3
123 Saddle Brook Lane
Buffalo, SC 29321
WORK: 864-427-4328

Randall Hanvey-District 5
102 Hidden Hill
Union, SC 29379
WORK: 864-427-5090

Joan Little-District 1
939 Pea Ridge Hwy
Jonesville, SC 29353
WORK: 864-674-5866

Dora Martin-Jennings-District 2
4465 Cross Keys Highway
Union, SC 29379-9265
WORK: 864-427-2177

Kacie McCall Petrie-District 6
408 Toney Rd
Union, SC  29379
HOME:864-429-9016

Probate Judge
Donna Cudd
P.O. Box 447
Union, SC 29379-0447
WORK: 864-429-1625

Sheriff
David Taylor
220 West Main St.
Union, SC 29379
WORK: 864-429-1612

Supervisor
Tommy Sinclair
210 West Main St.
Union, SC  29379
WORK: 864-429-1600

Treasurer
Dianne Wilkins
210 West Main St.
Union, SC 29379
WORK: 864-429-1606
HOME: 864-674-5033

Back to top

W

Williamsburg

Auditor
Sally Mouzon
217 Springbank Rd
Kingstree, SC 29556-0007
WORK: (843) 355-3766
HOME: 843-382-3512

Clerk of Court
Carolyn Williams
125 West Main St.
Kingstree, SC 29556-3347
WORK: (843) 355-9321 

Coroner
Harrison McKnight
161 William Cooper Drive
Kingstree, SC 29556-9804
WORK: (843) 382-5389

County Council
Harry Darby-District 3
85 James Avenue
Andrews, SC 29510-9227
WORK: (843) 221-5428

Sam Floyd-District 6
3036 Sandy Bay Rd.
Kingstree, SC 29556
WORK: 843-355-9000

Franklin Fulmore-District 7
160 Shady Lane
Kingstree, SC 29556
WORK: (843) 355-6955

Jeanie Brown-Burrows-District 1
81 Chair Rd.
Hemingway, SC 29554
WORK: 843-355-1030

Andy McKnight-District 5
316 McCollough Loop
Kingstree, SC 29556
WORK: (843) 354-6294     

W. B. Wilson-District 2
141 Cousins Lane
Hemingway, SC 29554-9767
WORK: (843) 558-2626

Eddie Woods-District 4
PO Box 97
Greeleyville, SC 29056-0097
WORK: (843) 426-2296

Probate Judge
Rudell Gamble
PO Box 1005
Kingstree, SC 29556-1005
WORK: (843) 355-9321 x

Sheriff
Kelvin Washington
PO Box 179
Kingstree, SC 29556-0179
WORK: (843) 355-6381

Treasurer
Kimber Cooper
125 West Main St.  Suite 102
Kingstree, SC 29556
WORK: 843-355-9321 x 546

Solicitor
Ernest (Chip) Finney
141 N. Main St.
Sumter, SC  29150
WORK: 843-355-9321 x 174

Superviser
Stanley Pasley
147 West Main St.
Kingstree, SC  29556
WORK: 843-355-9321

Back to top

Y

York

County Council
William “Bump” Roddey-District 4
2209 Fox Crossing Ct.
Rock Hill, SC 29730
WORK: 803-981-9000

Chad Williams-District 7
1505 Clarendon Pl.
Rock Hill, SC  29732
WORK: 803-627-6333

Probate Judge
John Gettys
1190 Volunteer Drive
Rock Hill, SC 29745-0219
WORK: (803) 684-8513

Back to top


York County

www.scdp.org/yorkcounty

Address

858 N. Cherry Rd.
Rock Hill, SC 29730

County Chair

Amy Hayes
(803) 417-8489 c
tangentsafari@hotmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Jim Thompson
 H PHONE: 
EMAIL: jamesdthompson@live.com

Cherie Mabrey
H PHONE: 803-233-2824
EMAIL: cherieabeemabrey@gmail.com

Williamsburg County

www.scdp.org/williamsburgcounty

Address

P O Box 393
Hemingway, SC 29554

County Chair

George Brown
843-558-8190 h
843-340-0597 c
gbrown536@sc.rr.com

State Executive Committee Members

John Battiste
H PHONE: 843-382-8483

Cell Phone-(843) 372-1764

EMAIL: battistejohn@gmail.com

Jeanie Brown-Burrows
H PHONE: 843-558-3638

Cell Phone-(843) 687-4052
EMAIL:jeanie151@verizon.net

Union County

www.scdp.org/unioncounty

County Chair

Annie Stevens
864-427-6887 h
864-429-1108 c
aste201@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

Mickey Gist
H PHONE: 864-427-7975
EMAIL: mgist1948@att.net

Wanda Vanderford
H PHONE: 864-347-4689
EMAIL: queenvee1@gmail.com

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Sumter County

www.scdp.org/sumtercounty

County Chair

Allen Bailey
803-316-1976
abailey51972@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Alphonso Times
H PHONE: 803-469-6029
EMAIL: timesphotosu@ftc-i.net

Gretchen Munroe
H PHONE: 803-773-8754
EMAIL: gmunroe90@yahoo.com

Spartanburg County

www.spartanburgdemocrats.com

County Chair

Ronald Romine
864-583-8311 h
romine@charter.net

State Executive Committee Members

Jonathan Metcalf
H PHONE: 864-814-5726
EMAIL: jonathanmetcalf@mac.com

Susan Roehrs
H PHONE: 864-574-6561
EMAIL:me2ideas@gmail.com

 

Saluda County

County Chair

Sharon Holloway
864-445-1186 h
864-389-1460 c
sharon.holloway@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Daniel James
H PHONE: 803-685-7677
EMAIL: jfdanielsr@yahoo.com

Richland County

www.richlandcountydems.com/

County Chair

Listervelt Middleton
803-735-0154 h
803-767-3161 c
bakari@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Matthew Richardson
C PHONE: 803-206-9066
EMAIL:mrichardson@wyche.com

Frank Caggiano
H PHONE: 803-256-5005
EMAIL: F51sc@aol.com

Annejanet Harp
H PHONE: 803-691-6599
EMAIL: leaderharp@gmail.com

 

Pickens County

County Chair

Michael Kiger
Cell Phone (864) 650-2012
michaelkiger@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Paul Odom, Executive Committee 
peodom@att.net 

Aleta Robinson, Executive Committee
sixmiletoo@aol.com
 

John A. Martin, Executive Committee Alternate
fallmart4@att.net
 

Toni Vitanza, Executive Committee Alternate

tonivitanza@hotmail.com

 

 

Orangeburg County

www.scdp.org/orangeburgcounty

County Chair

Betty Henderson
803-274-8540 h
803-531-3888 w
bhenderson127@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Beatrice Johnson
H PHONE: 803-854-4439
C PHONE: 803-707-8915
EMAIL: lakesidequeenbea@aol.com

John Shuler
H PHONE: 803-536-2995
EMAIL: jshuler@bryantfirm.com

Oconee County

www.oconeedemocrats.com/

County Chair

Rosellen Aleguire
864-972-3047 c
rosellen@aleguire.com

State Executive Committee Members

John Hester
H PHONE: 864-944-8191
EMAIL: johnwhester@hotmail.com

Patricia Hughes
H PHONE: 864-638-0059
EMAIL: ellishughes@mac.com

Newberry County

County Chair

Dave Waldrop
803-276-5491 h
803-924-1547 c
davewaldrop@hughes.net

State Executive Committee Members

Loretta Moon
H PHONE: 803-345-9139
EMAIL: moonlb@bellsouth.net

John Sukovich

McCormick County

www.scdp.org/mccormickcounty/

County Chair

Charles Wiggleton
864-443-5785 h
843-550-5025 c
cwiggleton@wctel.net

State Executive Committee Members

Delbert Walls
H PHONE: 864-443-0066

Paulette Freeman
H PHONE: 864-465-2154

1st VP Robert Rockstroh

2nd VP Polly Walters 864-391-5595

 

Marlboro County

County Chair

Greg Ohanesian
843-479-3068 h
843-479-7193 c

State Executive Committee Members

Barbara Ohanesian
H PHONE: 843-479-3068

Willie Gladden
H PHONE: 843-862-4794
EMAIL: boo2157@bellsouth.net

Marion County

County Chair

Lee Jenkins
843-496-2390 h
843-496-2390 c
jleewalter@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

 

Marvin Stevenson
H PHONE: 843-423-7524
EMAIL: stevensonm@scdot.org

Lexington County

www.lexingtondemocrats.com

County Chair

Kathy Hensley
803-957-7750 h
kathrynhensley@hotmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Betty Fant
H PHONE:803-359-4459
EMAIL: fant2cats@aol.com

Jerald Sanders
H PHONE:803-622-8361
EMAIL: jsanders57@live.com

 

Lee County

County Chair

Julian Washington
803-692-4718
cudapea@sc.rr.com

Deborah Wilson

H PHONE: 803-692-3284

 

Ebbie Myers

H PHONE:803-428-3068

 

Samuel Joye

H PHONE:803-482-5695

Laurens County

www.scdp.org/laurenscounty

County Chair

Loren Taylor
864-984-6726 h
864-876-8272 c
loren@prtcnet.com

State Executive Committee Members

Diane Anderson
H PHONE: 864-833-5736
EMAIL: gloriaanderson1@bellsouth.net

Lumas Byrd Jr.
H PHONE: 864-833-2700
EMAIL: lumusbyrdjr@aol.com

Lancaster County

County Chair

Clara Jones
803-2879011
arnettajones1@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Mandy Powers-Norrell
H PHONE: 803-289-6409
EMAIL: resipsa@comporium.net

Carl Wright
H PHONE: 803-285-2717

 

Kershaw County

www.scdp.org/kershawcounty

Address

1670-9 Springdale Dr PMB 255
Camden,SC,29020

County Chair

Phyllis Lloyd-Harris
803-549-9570 c
803-549-9570 c
phyharris@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Nissary Wood
H PHONE: 803-408-0722
EMAIL: nissaryflingwood@yahoo.com

Fred Sheheen
H PHONE: 803-432-5464
EMAIL: fsheheen@mailbox.sc.edu

Jasper County

www.scdp.org/jaspercounty

County Chair

Arthur Murphy
843-726-3991 h
843-726-5558 o
amurph10@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Ed Harley
H PHONE: 843-726-4897

Alma Lee
H PHONE: 843-645-2154

Horry County

www.scdp.org/horrycounty

County Chair

Joan Furlong
Phone: 843-488-4237
horrydemocrats@gmail.com

 

State Executive Committee Members

 

Cedric Spain
 C PHONE: 843-246-4338
EMAIL: CSpain.StateEC@gmail.com

 

MaryEllen Greene

Phone: 843-449-7266

Email: greenemaryellen@hotmail.com

Hampton County

County Chair

Susan Rowell
803-943-5524 h
susanr48@yahoo.com

Greenwood County

County Chair

Lois Gentry
864-554-4978 h
864-456-7949 c
birds@gogenesis.com

State Executive Committee Members

Norval Davis
H PHONE: 864-227-1489
C PHONE: 864-993-1634
EMAIL: norval@greenwood.net

Lillian Thomas
H PHONE: 864-223-7064
EMAIL: lrthomas2005@yahoo.com

Greenville County

www.greenvilledemocrats.com/

County Chair

Eric Graben
(864) 233-8339
egraben@wyche.com

State Executive Committee Members

Allan Jenkins
H PHONE: 864-232-9022

Mary Virginia Tynan
C PHONE: 864-360-5851
EMAIL: maryva@gmail.com

Georgetown County

www.georgetowndemocraticparty.com/

County Chair

Nancy Kolman
843-235-2075 h
843-240-3396 c
nkolman@sc.rr.com

State Executive Committee Members

Morris Johnson
H PHONE: 843-546-9369

Natasha Dones
H PHONE: 843-546-8184

Florence County

www.scdp.org/florencecounty

County Chair

Sheila C. Gallagher
843-669-5495 c
scgjune@aol.com

State Executive Committee Members

John Wukela
H PHONE: 843-665-5888
EMAIL: John@Wukela.us

Rubilee Jupiter
H PHONE: 843-662-5911
EMAIL: jojup4@aol.com

Fairfield County

Address

843 John Brice Rd
Blair, SC 29015

County Chair

Tangee Jacobs
803-635-9563 h
803-446-6149 c
talktotangee@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Ricky Van Johnson
H PHONE: 803-2903677

C PHONE: 803-718-0076

Edgefield County

County Chair

Terrence Culbreath
terrence@terrenceculbreath.com

State Executive Committee Members

Catherine Morgan-Butler
H PHONE: 803-637-6380

Robert Scott
H PHONE: 803-292-9161

Dorchester County

www.dordems.org

Address

166 West 2nd North Street
Summerville, SC

County Chair

Richard Hayes
843-225-1882 h
843-813-2168 c
rhayes73@aol.com

State Executive Committee Members

Nancy Seufert
H PHONE: 843-552-1322
EMAIL: seufertnancyclare@knology.net

David Rison
C PHONE: 843-873-6928
EMAIL: david_rison@yahoo.com

Dillon County

County Chair

Clarence McRae
843-774-7420 h
843-632-3162 c
smcrae911@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

A. Eugene Carmichael
H PHONE: 843-759-2423

Kathy Smith
H PHONE: 843-756-9219
EMAIL: klouise05@yahoo.com

Darlington County

County Chair

Gerald Malloy
843-307-7400 c
gmalloy@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

Penny Nicholson
H PHONE: 843-383-9238
EMAIL: lawcenter4u@aol.com

Cleveland Jordan
H PHONE: 843-393-8388
EMAIL: clevejay@juno.com

Colleton County

www.scdp.org/colletoncounty.com

Address

P. O. Box 2377
Walterboro, SC 29488

County Chair

Karen Boyd
843-562-8806 h
843-909-3894 c
venus29481@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Colleton County Secretary

Colleton County Treasurer

Clarendon County

County Chair

Eleazer Carter
803-473-2820 h
eleazercarter@aol.com

State Executive Committee Members

Patricia Pringle
H PHONE: 803-452-6131
EMAIL: ppringle@ftc-i.net

Robert Fleming
H PHONE: 803-435-8360

Chesterfield County

County Chair

Betty Harris
843-634-6407 h
843-622-5112 c

State Executive Committee Members

Billy Wallace
H PHONE: 843-537-0477

Loretta McNeal
H PHONE: 843-623-6277
EMAIL: lsmcneal@yahoo.com

Chester County

www.scdp.org/chestercounty

County Chair

Wanda Stringfellow
803-581-5092 h
803-519-8575 c
mayorstringfellow@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Margie King
H PHONE: 803-377-4109
C PHONE: 803-374-0661
EMAIL: margiebking37@yahoo.com

Cherokee County

County Chair

VACANT

State Executive Committee Members

Henry Jolly
H PHONE:864-489-4638

Jessie Manning
H PHONE: 864-489-8245

Charleston County

www.charlestondemocrats.net

County Chair

Richard Hricik
CCDemChair@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Erika Harrison
H PHONE: 843819-2527
EMAIL: harrisonev@gmail.com

Abraham Jenkins
H PHONE: 843-425-5617
EMAIL: ajax1206@yahoo.com

Calhoun County

County Chair

Charles Whetstone
803-823-2050 h
whetstone1950@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Amy Conger
H PHONE: 803-874-1899
EMAIL: amypeterkin@gmail.com

Melvin Hart
H PHONE: 803-479-0624
EMAIL: hartmelvin@yahoo.com

Berkeley County

http://www.berkeleycountydemocrats.com/

County Chair

Melissa Watson
843-824-9970 h
843-793-9818 c
educateyoungpeople@gmail.com

State Executive Committee Members

Franklin Cleveland
H PHONE: 843-567-2161
EMAIL: Frankcleveland@gmail.com

Pat Jones
H PHONE: 843-761-5483
EMAIL: pbutlerj1946@yahoo.com

Alternate Executive Committee Members

Larry Martin

H. Phone: (843) 607-4551

105 Hidden Fawn Dr.

Goose Creek, SC 29445

EMAIL: mgs1988@comcast.net

 

Jane Pulling

H. Phone: (843) 209-3505

PO Box 478

Pinopolis, SC 29469

EMAIL: Lrapulling@homesc.com

Beaufort County

www.scdp.org/beaufortcounty/

Address

721 Okatie Highway
Ridgeland, SC

County Chair

Blaine Lotz
843-363-5204 h
gblotz@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Alison Davidow
H PHONE: 843-522-9948
EMAIL: pelicans1@embarqmail.com

Al Thomas
H PHONE: 843-705-5768
EMAIL: hapensc2@hotmail.com

 

 

Barnwell County

www.BarnwellCountyDemocrats.com

County Chair

Lonnie Hosey
803-259-1178 h
803-671-1184 c
lonniehosey@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

Terri Jowers
C PHONE:706-373-8398
EMAIL: TJJowers@gmail.com

Tim Moore
H PHONE: 803-259-7068
EMAIL: morelaw.com

Bamberg County

Address

P. O. Box 1136
Bamberg, SC 29003

County Chair

Alzena Robinson
803-245-5903 h
robinsonalzena@yahoo.com

State Executive Committee Members

Larry Haynes
H PHONE: 803-245-7410
EMAIL: hsnina50@aol.com

Anderson County

www.scdp.org/andersoncounty

County Chair

Stuart Sprague
864-226-7595 h
864-314-5640 c
sprague_s@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

David Vandiver
H PHONE: 864-225-9858
EMAIL: daveocrat@yahoo.com

Sandra Gantt
H PHONE: 864-226-7723
EMAIL: sggantt1@bellsouth.net

Allendale County

County Chair

Willa Jennings
803-584-2998 h
803-686-0042 c
jenn1759@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

Wilda J. Robinson

PO Box 786

Allendale, SC 29810

(803) 584-3289  

C (803) 646-2177 

wildajrobinson@aol.com

 

James Washington

H (803) 584-3289

Aiken County

www.aikencountydemocrats.org/

County Chair

Harold Crawford
803-648-7218 h
803-215-5509 c
hacrawfordjr@bellsouth.net

State Executive Committee Members

Richard Johnson
H PHONE: 803-648-5510
EMAIL: rjohnsonjr@maxxconnect.net

R.D. “Bunni” Crawford

http://www.facebook.com/pages/Aiken-County-Democratic-Party/148580141824013

Aiken County

http://www.google.com

Address

1600 Pennsylvania Ave.
Washington, DC 20006

County Chair

Remle Johnson
864-391-8928 h
864-391-1744 c
remle@wctel.net

test!

Abbeville County

County Chair

Remle Johnson
864-391-8928 h
864-391-1744 c
remle@wctel.net

State Executive Committee Members

Dr. Bobby Crosby
H PHONE: 864-446-2508
EMAIL: ccrosby@wctel.net

Dr. Shirley Crosby
H PHONE: 864-446-2508
EMAIL: ccrosby@wctel.net